100 Pine St Shannon, NC 28386
Estimated Value: $58,685 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pine St, Shannon, NC 28386 and is currently estimated at $93,671, approximately $108 per square foot. 100 Pine St is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Rex-Rennert Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Red Springs Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $31,100 | $1,700 | $29,400 |
| 2024 | $339 | $31,100 | $1,700 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $248 | $20,500 | $1,500 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $248 | $20,500 | $1,500 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $248 | $20,500 | $1,500 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $234 | $20,500 | $1,500 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $238 | $18,900 | $1,500 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $224 | $18,900 | $1,500 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $221 | $18,900 | $1,500 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $224 | $18,900 | $1,500 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $224 | $18,900 | $1,500 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map