100 Pinehurst Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $449,375 - $498,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pinehurst Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $474,344, approximately $188 per square foot. 100 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1990
Sold by
Jones Carroll Grayson
Bought by
Lederman Russell D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
10.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1989
Sold by
Billington Neva Miller
Bought by
Jones Carroll Grayson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lederman Russell D | $67,000 | -- | |
| Jones Carroll Grayson | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lederman Russell D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $396,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $364,400 | $82,200 | $282,200 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $328,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $293,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $257,400 | $67,300 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $257,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $256,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $256,700 | $62,300 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $244,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $232,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map