100 Pippen Ln Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $278,577 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pippen Ln, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $288,394, approximately $241 per square foot. 100 Pippen Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $32,477 | $7,125 | $25,352 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $28,740 | $6,306 | $22,434 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $21,981 | $6,306 | $15,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map