100 Raymond St Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Raymond St, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $257,285, approximately $205 per square foot. 100 Raymond St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School, Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School, and Hamburg Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Gordon-Parnitzke Carol Diane
Bought by
Rebelo Antonio and Rebelo Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebelo Antonio | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $6,111 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $4,752 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map