100 Recreation Rd Buffalo, SC 29321
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Recreation Rd, Buffalo, SC 29321 and is currently estimated at $104,709, approximately $93 per square foot. 100 Recreation Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2010
Sold by
Edwards Gilliam
Bought by
Edwards Alicia V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Alicia V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $1,590 | $170 | $1,420 |
| 2024 | $471 | $1,390 | $150 | $1,240 |
| 2023 | $471 | $1,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $452 | $1,390 | $150 | $1,240 |
| 2021 | $451 | $1,390 | $150 | $1,240 |
| 2020 | $459 | $1,390 | $150 | $1,240 |
| 2019 | $444 | $1,390 | $150 | $1,240 |
| 2018 | $484 | $1,390 | $150 | $1,240 |
| 2017 | $459 | $1,390 | $150 | $1,240 |
| 2016 | $459 | $1,390 | $150 | $1,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,390 | $150 | $1,240 |