100 Reid St Sharptown, MD 21861
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $224,694
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Reid St, Sharptown, MD 21861 and is currently estimated at $201,674, approximately $193 per square foot. 100 Reid St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Jasold Properties Llc
Bought by
Hathway Teresa L and Hathway Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,380
Outstanding Balance
$60,054
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Jasold Properties Llc
Bought by
Hathway Teresa L and Hathway Kenneth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,380
Outstanding Balance
$60,054
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Hathway Kenneth D and Hathway Teresa L
Bought by
Jasold Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1989
Sold by
Brittingham Alan L and Brittingham Barbara L
Bought by
Hathway Kenneth D and Hathway Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
9.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hathway Teresa L | $99,380 | -- | |
| Hathway Teresa L | $99,380 | -- | |
| Jasold Properties Llc | $98,000 | -- | |
| Hathway Kenneth D | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hathway Teresa L | $99,380 | |
| Closed | Hathway Teresa L | $99,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Hathway Kenneth D | $55,800 | |
| Closed | Jasold Properties Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $996 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $922 | $93,300 | $22,900 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $914 | $89,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $850 | $86,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $82,400 | $22,900 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $862 | $82,400 | $22,900 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $867 | $82,400 | $22,900 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $938 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $88,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map