C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Collin McDowell
EXP Realty-Diligence
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $371,000
Come see this Traditional 3 bedroom 2 ½ bathroom home located in Vineyard Heights. Only minutes from interstate access, shopping, Ft Eustis and Busch Gardens and more! Home features a 1st floor master suite with walk-in closet, nice sized upstairs bedrooms, covered front porch, gas fireplace and more. Come see everything this home has to offer today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Collin McDowell
EXP Realty-Diligence License #0225189219 Listed on: 09/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Williamsburg MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Charles Henry | $277,500 | Va Home Title & Settlements | |
| Floyd Zachary Keith | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Barbie Philip C | $235,000 | -- | |
| Sherman William | $150,545 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Charles Henry | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Zachary Keith | $229,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbie Philip C | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman William | $153,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $277,500 | +6.7% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | +15.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -1.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $288,600 | $81,000 | $207,600 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $288,600 | $81,000 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $240,800 | $81,000 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $240,800 | $81,000 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $229,400 | $81,000 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $229,400 | $81,000 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $210,900 | $80,300 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $210,900 | $80,300 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $205,600 | $75,000 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $205,600 | $75,000 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,600 | $75,000 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,600 | $75,000 | $130,600 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Collin McDowell
EXP Realty-Diligence
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non-Member Non-Member
VA_WMLS
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Caggiano
Keller Williams Elite-Peninsula
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2103842
APN: G14A-1893-2620
Ask me questions while you tour the home.