100 Richardson Sd Rd Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $48,578 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Richardson Sd Rd, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $82,895, approximately $81 per square foot. 100 Richardson Sd Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,310 | $530 | $3,780 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,310 | $530 | $3,780 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,970 | $530 | $3,440 |
| 2021 | $100 | $3,716 | $530 | $3,186 |
| 2020 | $100 | $4,060 | $540 | $3,520 |
| 2019 | $72 | $4,060 | $540 | $3,520 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,220 | $540 | $2,680 |
| 2017 | $100 | $3,220 | $540 | $2,680 |
| 2016 | $100 | $3,140 | $540 | $2,600 |
| 2015 | $100 | $3,140 | $540 | $2,600 |
| 2014 | $100 | $3,100 | $540 | $2,560 |
| 2013 | $100 | $3,100 | $540 | $2,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map