100 Riesling Place Cary, NC 27511
MacGregor Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $901,991
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Riesling Place, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $835,748, approximately $258 per square foot. 100 Riesling Place is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Keeney Jerome T and Sylvester Margit M
Bought by
Simons John Kelly and Simons Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,837
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Credle Alexander B and Credle Shelby P
Bought by
Keeney Jerome T and Sylvester Margit M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,420
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Brauer Steven D and Darlene Brauer M
Bought by
Credle Alexander B and Credle Shelby P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons John Kelly | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Keeney Jerome T | $368,000 | None Available | |
| Credle Alexander B | $362,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simons John Kelly | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeney Jerome T | $379,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Credle Alexander B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,195 | $837,112 | $200,000 | $637,112 |
| 2024 | $7,039 | $837,112 | $200,000 | $637,112 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $522,711 | $130,000 | $392,711 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $522,711 | $130,000 | $392,711 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $522,711 | $130,000 | $392,711 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $522,711 | $130,000 | $392,711 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $426,671 | $125,000 | $301,671 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $426,671 | $125,000 | $301,671 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $426,671 | $125,000 | $301,671 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $426,671 | $125,000 | $301,671 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $404,602 | $106,000 | $298,602 |
| 2014 | -- | $404,602 | $106,000 | $298,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map