100 Ritchie Hwy Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $388,005 - $541,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ritchie Hwy, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $459,501, approximately $316 per square foot. 100 Ritchie Hwy is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1982
Bought by
Neubauer John T and Neubauer Leona L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neubauer John T | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $324,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $285,700 | $208,300 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $281,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $277,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $269,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $265,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $262,100 | $173,300 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map