100 Riverview Dr Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Sandhill Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $532,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Riverview Dr, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 and is currently estimated at $392,025, approximately $262 per square foot. 100 Riverview Dr is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Morningside Elementary School, and Floresta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Sarik Terry
Bought by
Decarlo Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,982
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Doty Egbert Peggy
Bought by
Decarlo Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,982
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decarlo Glenn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Decarlo Glenn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Decarlo Glenn | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Decarlo Glenn | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decarlo Glenn | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Decarlo Glenn | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Decarlo Glenn | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $113,887 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $110,678 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $107,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $103,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $100,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $99,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $93,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $91,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $127,400 | $56,700 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $102,700 | $39,400 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $95,800 | $39,400 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map