100 Rock St Fall River, MA 02720
Lower Highlands Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
17,160
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720. 100 Rock St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Rock Street Llc
Bought by
T-2025 Andrew and T-2025 Lombardi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Fall River Redev Auth
Bought by
Rock Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Mbcp Reo 2 Llc
Bought by
Fall River City Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Intl Culinary Inst and Bcpbank Millenium
Bought by
Mbcp Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Architecturally Save
Bought by
International Institut
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1991
Sold by
United Parish Of Fall
Bought by
Architecturally Save
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T-2025 Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Rock Street Llc | $72,000 | -- | |
| Rock Street Llc | $72,000 | -- | |
| Rock Street Llc | $72,000 | -- | |
| Fall River City Of | -- | -- | |
| Fall River City Of | -- | -- | |
| Mbcp Reo Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mbcp Reo Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| International Institut | $145,000 | -- | |
| Architecturally Save | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Architecturally Save | $250,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Architecturally Save | $1,630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Architecturally Save | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,171 | $342,900 | $156,500 | $186,400 |
| 2024 | $16,775 | $700,700 | $149,200 | $551,500 |
| 2023 | $17,154 | $665,900 | $132,300 | $533,600 |
| 2022 | $17,657 | $665,900 | $132,300 | $533,600 |
| 2021 | $17,657 | $594,500 | $128,600 | $465,900 |
| 2020 | $18,029 | $589,000 | $130,800 | $458,200 |
| 2019 | $17,991 | $573,700 | $130,800 | $442,900 |
| 2018 | $12,638 | $406,100 | $130,800 | $275,300 |
| 2017 | $11,508 | $375,600 | $130,800 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $8,101 | $278,100 | $130,800 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $71,900 | $71,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $71,900 | $71,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map