Estimated Value: $82,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Rolling Hills Dr, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $133,277, approximately $126 per square foot. 100 Rolling Hills Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Primary School, Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Cobb Billy R
Bought by
Walkington Joshua and Walkington Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walkington Joshua | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $564 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $303 | $15,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $294 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $270 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $238 | $6,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map