100 Rolling Ridge Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $543,332
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Rolling Ridge Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $493,583, approximately $157 per square foot. 100 Rolling Ridge Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Northeast Svgs
Bought by
Sandillo Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Sobol Alan J and Sobol Kathreen C
Bought by
Northeast Svgs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1987
Sold by
Ohriner Evan K
Bought by
Sobol Alan J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandillo Donna | $165,000 | -- | |
| Northeast Svgs | $205,000 | -- | |
| Sobol Alan J | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobol Alan J | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Sobol Alan J | $238,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,250 | $332,500 | $74,620 | $257,880 |
| 2024 | $13,286 | $238,910 | $51,450 | $187,460 |
| 2023 | $12,976 | $230,160 | $51,450 | $178,710 |
| 2022 | $12,769 | $230,160 | $51,450 | $178,710 |
| 2021 | $12,070 | $230,160 | $51,450 | $178,710 |
| 2020 | $11,916 | $229,250 | $79,170 | $150,080 |
| 2019 | $11,201 | $229,250 | $79,170 | $150,080 |
| 2018 | $10,995 | $229,250 | $79,170 | $150,080 |
| 2017 | $10,376 | $229,250 | $79,170 | $150,080 |
| 2016 | $10,399 | $229,250 | $79,170 | $150,080 |
| 2015 | $9,721 | $237,860 | $80,640 | $157,220 |
| 2014 | $9,498 | $237,860 | $80,640 | $157,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map