100 Round Tree Dr Lake Orion, MI 48360
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Round Tree Dr, Lake Orion, MI 48360 and is currently estimated at $445,775, approximately $212 per square foot. 100 Round Tree Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Stadium Drive Elementary School, Scripps Middle School, and Lake Orion Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Sneary Matthew D and Sneary Melania
Bought by
Matthew & Melania Sneary Living Trust and Sneary Melania
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Sneary Matthew D and Roberta K West Trust
Bought by
Sneary Matthew D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Sneary Matthew D and Robert K West Trust
Bought by
Sneary Matthew D and Robert K West Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Sneary Matthew D and Roberta K West Trust
Bought by
Sneary Matthew D and Roberta K West Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Sneary Mathew D and Roberta K West Trust
Bought by
Sneary Mathew D and Roberta K West Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Sneary Mathew D and Roberta K West Trust
Bought by
Sneary Mathew D and Roberta K West Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Sneary Mathew D
Bought by
Sneary Mathew D and Roberta K West Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,739
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$326,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002