100 Ruskin Dr Madison, AL 35757
Monrovia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,134 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ruskin Dr, Madison, AL 35757 and is currently estimated at $447,284, approximately $177 per square foot. 100 Ruskin Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Colman Betsy A
Bought by
Minton John D and Minton Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minton John D | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $36,820 | $6,300 | $30,520 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $34,960 | $6,300 | $28,660 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $33,380 | $6,300 | $27,080 |
| 2022 | $854 | $29,840 | $6,300 | $23,540 |
| 2021 | $756 | $26,360 | $4,200 | $22,160 |
| 2020 | $703 | $24,590 | $4,200 | $20,390 |
| 2019 | $680 | $23,810 | $4,200 | $19,610 |
| 2018 | $633 | $22,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $44,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $44,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $633 | $22,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $733 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map