100 Ryan Arch Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $430,139
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ryan Arch, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $424,035, approximately $212 per square foot. 100 Ryan Arch is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Smith Angela Y and Smith Antonio D
Bought by
As & As Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Jones Mamie M
Bought by
Smith Angela Yvette and Smith Antonio D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| As & As Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Angela Yvette | $385,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Angela Yvette | $378,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $419,000 | $95,000 | $324,000 |
| 2024 | $4,933 | $378,900 | $95,000 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $389,200 | $95,000 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $341,300 | $95,000 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $293,800 | $75,300 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $275,900 | $75,300 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $262,600 | $75,300 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $262,600 | $75,300 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $255,900 | $75,300 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $249,100 | $75,300 | $173,800 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $242,600 | $75,300 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $242,600 | $75,300 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map