100 S 34th St Camden, NJ 08105
Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,548 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S 34th St, Camden, NJ 08105 and is currently estimated at $141,887, approximately $180 per square foot. 100 S 34th St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Eastside High School, Camden Forward School, and St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Nogueras Roberto
Bought by
Melendez Jorge L Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
F H A
Bought by
Nogueras Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Jorge L Ruiz | $35,000 | -- | |
| Nogueras Robert | $10,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $51,300 | $20,800 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $51,300 | $20,800 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $51,300 | $20,800 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $51,300 | $20,800 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $51,300 | $20,800 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $51,300 | $20,800 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $51,300 | $20,800 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $51,300 | $20,800 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $51,300 | $20,800 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $51,300 | $20,800 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $51,300 | $20,800 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $51,300 | $20,800 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map