100 S 3rd Ave Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S 3rd Ave, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $984,762, approximately $414 per square foot. 100 S 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Fox Delaney
Bought by
Newton Shane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Shane L | -- | Sun Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $826,459 | $265,699 | $560,760 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $848,951 | $302,724 | $546,227 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $723,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $590,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $468,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $396,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $233,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $227,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $215,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $207,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,181 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map