100 S 6th St Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S 6th St, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $172,953, approximately $133 per square foot. 100 S 6th St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Dailey Marilyn J
Bought by
Marilyn Joyce Dailey Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Dailey Donald L and Dailey Marilyn J
Bought by
Dailey Donald I and Dailey Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Joyce Dailey Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dailey Donald I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $4,210 | $280 | $3,930 |
| 2024 | $365 | $3,660 | $240 | $3,420 |
| 2023 | $305 | $3,660 | $240 | $3,420 |