100 S Arbor Ave Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S Arbor Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $143,888, approximately $155 per square foot. 100 S Arbor Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Huntsman Clyde M
Bought by
Maitland Todd Jeffrey and Maitland Elizabeth Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maitland Todd Jeffrey | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $80,187 | $30,300 | $49,887 |
| 2024 | $529 | $80,187 | $30,300 | $49,887 |
| 2023 | $529 | $80,187 | $30,300 | $49,887 |
| 2022 | $392 | $53,204 | $21,210 | $31,994 |
| 2021 | $392 | $53,204 | $21,210 | $31,994 |
| 2020 | $392 | $53,204 | $21,210 | $31,994 |
| 2019 | $392 | $53,204 | $21,210 | $31,994 |
| 2018 | $368 | $50,330 | $21,210 | $29,120 |
| 2017 | $368 | $50,330 | $21,210 | $29,120 |
| 2016 | $363 | $50,330 | $21,210 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $369 | $50,330 | $21,210 | $29,120 |
| 2014 | $375 | $52,143 | $17,675 | $34,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map