100 S Lake Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $178,784
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S Lake Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $166,446, approximately $118 per square foot. 100 S Lake Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Launchpad Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jennifer | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $69,280 | $8,440 | $60,840 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $67,120 | $4,800 | $62,320 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $42,200 | $4,800 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $967 | $35,640 | $4,800 | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $664 | $21,880 | $4,000 | $17,880 |
| 2020 | $751 | $22,360 | $6,000 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $738 | $21,640 | $6,000 | $15,640 |
| 2018 | $357 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $17 | $18,920 | $4,000 | $14,920 |
| 2016 | $15 | $17,200 | $4,000 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $15 | $17,320 | $4,000 | $13,320 |
| 2014 | $6 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map