100 S Pineview Ave Goldsboro, NC 27530
Estimated payment $1,266/month
About This Home
Price improvement PLUS $2,000 seller credit toward buyer closing costs! This charming ranch-style home offers a warm, functional layout with endless possibilities to make it your own. Featuring 3 bright bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths, including one conveniently located off the mudroom/laundry area. The home also offers a flexible formal living or dining space, along with a cozy den perfect for relaxing or gathering. With its inviting atmosphere, thoughtful layout, added buyer incentive, and room to personalize, this home is a great opportunity and ready for its next owner. **See photos at the end for design and update DISCLAIMER: The photos are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent the home's current condition.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,635
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 150x60x150x60
- Property fronts a state road
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned R-6
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,910 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 12000006002014
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $212,000 | -3.2% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $219,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | For Sale | $219,000 | +4.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100494680
APN: 3509442070
- 102 S Pineview Ave
- 1300 E Walnut St
- 1101 Evergreen Ave
- 106 N Oleander Ave
- 105 N Jackson St
- 1206 E Ash St
- 300 S Andrews Ave
- 403 Creech St
- 407 Creech St
- 1505 Evergreen Ave
- 1507 E Mulberry St
- 510 Dail St
- 804 E Pine St
- 1210 Park A Ave
- 306 S Jefferson Ave
- N/A Hermans Peak Cutacross
- 1602 E Ash St
- 700 S Audubon Ave
- 501 N Andrews Ave
- 608 Poplar St
- 910 E Mulberry St
- 910 E Mulberry St
- 910 E Mulberry St
- 910 E Mulberry St
- 208 S Leslie St Unit 208A S Leslie St - FRONT
- 402 S Madison Ave
- 608 S Best St
- 1108 S Hugh St
- 112 N John St Unit 3
- 112 N John St Unit . 3
- 1208 Franklin St
- 208 S Center St
- 139 W Walnut St
- 1504 S Taylor St
- 1007 N Virginia St
- 305 Glen Oak Dr
- 209 W Lockhaven Dr
- 700 N Spence Ave
- 406 W Hooks River Rd
- 1601 Cuyler Best Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.