100 S Public Square Glasgow, KY 42141
Studio
--
Bath
6,956
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S Public Square, Glasgow, KY 42141. 100 S Public Square is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Barren County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Carroll Gary L and Carroll Karin B
Bought by
Mst Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Bought by
Carroll Gary L and Karin Baldwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mst Properties Llc | $35,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Carroll Gary L | $1,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $227,000 | $17,500 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $980 | $115,200 | $13,200 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $988 | $87,000 | $17,500 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $402 | $35,000 | $17,600 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $15 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map