100 S Queen St Chestertown, MD 21620
Studio
--
Bath
3,030
Sq Ft
1,830
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S Queen St, Chestertown, MD 21620. 100 S Queen St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1980
Sold by
Somerville Candace C
Bought by
Behr Robert D and Behr Seiko K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behr Robert D | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $198,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $196,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $193,600 | $165,600 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $193,600 | $165,600 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $193,600 | $165,600 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $200,000 | $165,600 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $200,000 | $165,600 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $200,000 | $165,600 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map