100 S State Henderson, IL 61439
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,709
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S State, Henderson, IL 61439 and is currently estimated at $127,164, approximately $74 per square foot. 100 S State is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Silas Willard Elementary School, Galesburg Junior Senior High School, and Lombard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Crouse Jacob D and Crouse Nicole R
Bought by
Wilson Rodney L and Wilson Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,354
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$69,810
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Rodney L | $75,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Rodney L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $41,790 | $1,880 | $39,910 |
| 2023 | -- | $39,160 | $1,760 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $30,810 | $1,590 | $29,220 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $28,530 | $1,470 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $26,660 | $1,370 | $25,290 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $25,210 | $1,370 | $23,840 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $25,460 | $1,380 | $24,080 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $25,390 | $1,380 | $24,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,890 | $1,350 | $23,540 |
| 2013 | $1,336 | $23,520 | $1,450 | $22,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map