100 Saddlehorn Ct Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $553,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,451
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Saddlehorn Ct, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $462,756, approximately $188 per square foot. 100 Saddlehorn Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School, Messenger Christian School, and Our Savior Lutheran Church & School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Charles F Vatterott Construction Co
Bought by
Straub Brian K and Straub Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,918
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$395,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straub Brian K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Straub Brian K | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $51,000 | $5,900 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $51,000 | $5,900 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $51,000 | $5,900 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $51,000 | $5,900 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $45,600 | $5,100 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $45,600 | $5,100 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $45,600 | $5,100 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $45,600 | $5,100 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $42,400 | $5,000 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $42,400 | $5,000 | $37,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,600 | $5,000 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map