100 Sandy Beach Rd Goshen, CT 06756
Estimated Value: $305,118 - $473,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Sandy Beach Rd, Goshen, CT 06756 and is currently estimated at $411,030, approximately $475 per square foot. 100 Sandy Beach Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Nolte William E
Bought by
Nolte Dorenda B and Nolte William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolte Dorenda B | -- | None Available | |
| Nolte Dorenda B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $178,120 | $131,570 | $46,550 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $178,120 | $131,570 | $46,550 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $178,120 | $131,570 | $46,550 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $179,140 | $139,940 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $179,140 | $139,940 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $179,140 | $139,940 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $179,140 | $139,940 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $179,140 | $139,940 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $186,660 | $138,360 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $186,660 | $138,360 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $186,660 | $138,360 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $186,660 | $138,360 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map