100 Schell Dr Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Schell Dr, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $232,356, approximately $169 per square foot. 100 Schell Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Beechwood Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Banco Anthony P
Bought by
Augustyn Angela R and Weis Mary Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,013
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustyn Angela R | $127,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augustyn Angela R | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $833 | $5,100 | $1,280 | $3,820 |
| 2023 | $762 | $5,100 | $1,280 | $3,820 |
| 2022 | $759 | $5,100 | $1,280 | $3,820 |
| 2020 | $779 | $5,100 | $1,280 | $3,820 |
| 2019 | $793 | $5,100 | $940 | $4,160 |
| 2018 | $778 | $5,100 | $940 | $4,160 |
| 2017 | $755 | $5,100 | $940 | $4,160 |
| 2016 | $664 | $4,530 | $940 | $3,590 |
| 2014 | $663 | $4,731 | $940 | $3,791 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,730 | $940 | $3,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map