100 Seekright Dr Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,675 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Seekright Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently estimated at $309,919, approximately $211 per square foot. 100 Seekright Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coventry Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $255,700 | $85,000 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $255,700 | $85,000 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $213,900 | $80,000 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $213,900 | $80,000 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $207,200 | $71,000 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $207,200 | $71,000 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $207,200 | $71,000 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $207,200 | $71,000 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $204,200 | $68,000 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $204,200 | $68,000 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,800 | $62,000 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,800 | $62,000 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map