100 Shady Ln Trafford, PA 15085
Estimated Value: $61,485 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Shady Ln, Trafford, PA 15085 and is currently estimated at $128,621. 100 Shady Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Novak Martin W and Novak Bette Z
Bought by
Beers Ii Joseph J and Beers Bernadette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,605
Outstanding Balance
$36,494
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Belechak Helen E and Connor Jack William
Bought by
Novak Martin W and Novak Bette Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Ii Joseph J | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Novak Martin W | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beers Ii Joseph J | $53,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,785 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
| 2025 | $1,750 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $11,610 | $1,710 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map