100 Shaefer St Akron, OH 44311
Summit Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$23/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Shaefer St, Akron, OH 44311 and is currently priced at $40,000, approximately $23 per square foot. 100 Shaefer St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Miller Charles R and Scalise Kristen M
Bought by
Summit County Lake Reutililzation Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Robert D Miller
Bought by
Miller Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit County Lake Reutililzation Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $96 | $3,339 | $3,339 | -- |
| 2023 | $96 | $3,339 | $3,339 | $0 |
| 2022 | $104 | $1,964 | $1,964 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $1,964 | $1,964 | $0 |
| 2020 | $104 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2019 | $569 | $2,350 | $2,350 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $6,860 | $2,350 | $4,510 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $6,860 | $2,350 | $4,510 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $6,990 | $2,350 | $4,640 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $6,990 | $2,350 | $4,640 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $6,990 | $2,350 | $4,640 |
| 2013 | $911 | $9,810 | $2,350 | $7,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map