100 Sheila St Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Sheila St, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $252,627, approximately $139 per square foot. 100 Sheila St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Hill Delois L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,993
Outstanding Balance
$146,767
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Americas Home Place Inc
Bought by
Wjh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Row
Bought by
Americas Home Place
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Bought by
Row
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Delois L | $166,000 | -- | |
| Wjh Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Americas Home Place | -- | -- | |
| Row | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Delois L | $162,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $101,080 | $10,000 | $91,080 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $74,800 | $10,000 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $73,640 | $10,000 | $63,640 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $69,200 | $10,000 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $813 | $26,960 | $10,000 | $16,960 |
| 2020 | $181 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $181 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $181 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $181 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $181 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $181 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map