NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Shillings Chase Dr Cary, NC 27518

Middle Creek Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $804,377 - $863,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,985 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 100 Shillings Chase Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $837,344, approximately $210 per square foot. 100 Shillings Chase Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Apex High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Haberman Charles and Haberman Leslie
Bought by
Abercrombie John R and Abercrombie Tracy F
Current Estimated Value
$837,344

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,402
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,942

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Gallo Frank A and Gallo Catherine K
Bought by
Haberman Charles and Haberman Leslie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,840
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of No
Bought by
Gallo Frank A and Gallo Catherine K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,700
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abercrombie John R $445,000 None Available
Haberman Charles $427,000 None Available
Gallo Frank A $336,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abercrombie John R $356,000
Previous Owner Haberman Charles $392,840
Previous Owner Gallo Frank A $285,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $807,781 $150,000 $657,781
2024 $6,793 $807,781 $150,000 $657,781
2023 $5,142 $511,145 $80,000 $431,145
2022 $4,950 $511,145 $80,000 $431,145
2021 $4,850 $511,145 $80,000 $431,145
2020 $4,876 $511,145 $80,000 $431,145
2019 $4,601 $427,831 $90,000 $337,831
2018 $4,317 $427,831 $90,000 $337,831
2017 $4,149 $427,831 $90,000 $337,831
2016 $4,087 $427,831 $90,000 $337,831
2015 $4,220 $426,598 $90,000 $336,598
2014 $3,979 $426,598 $90,000 $336,598
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.