NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $672,805 - $684,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,788 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2026

Last sale price $682,500 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,186 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Pool
  • Jogging Path
  • Community Playground

About This Home

As of January 2026

A stunning former model home on a premium corner lot in Leland Station, just minutes from the military base. Enjoy bright, open living spaces that include a sunlit morning room, an inviting family room, and a chef’s kitchen with a large island, walk in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. The upper level features spacious bedrooms and a luxury primary suite, while the fully finished basement adds a bedroom, full bath, rec area, and flexible office or gym space, ideal for a growing household. Thoughtful upgrades, generous storage, and move in ready style create a perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience, all close to shopping, dining, commuter routes, and the base.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Reynolds

(703) 679-1700 klrw319@kw.com Keller Williams Realty License #0225174916 Listed on: 12/03/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Garrett Howell

(571) 386-1075 garretthowellre@gmail.com Pearson Smith Realty LLC

Pearson Smith Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,862

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,074 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned PD1

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 674
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46M 6AB 674

Community Details

Overview

  • Built by K HOVNANIAN HOMES
  • Leeland Subdivision, Lexington Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,862

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,074 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Stove
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 4928
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4788
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 194.86
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3464
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1324
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 140
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1464
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 91.66
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Tot Lots/Playground, Pool - Outdoor, Common Grounds, Jog/Walk Path, Recreational Center
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • High School: STAFFORD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7074.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good, Excellent
  • Zoning: PD1
  • In City Limits: No

Building Info

  • Builder Name: K HOVNANIAN HOMES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5862.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 46M 6AB 674
  • Tax Lot: 674
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2025
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$682,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
1.11%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$678,951

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,549
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.48%
Original Mortgage
$546,000
Outstanding Balance
$545,483
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,468

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Hca Model Fund 2018-15 Texas Llc
Bought by
Leonard Larry B and Leonard Julie N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Gtis Hov Leeland Station Llc
Bought by
Hca Model Fund 2018 & 15 Texas Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,000,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Pathik $682,500 Chicago Title
Leonard Larry B $585,000 None Listed On Document
Hca Model Fund 2018 & 15 Texas Llc $365,750 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patel Pathik $546,000
Previous Owner Hca Model Fund 2018 & 15 Texas Llc $18,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Sold $682,500 +1.1% $143 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $675,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,674 $625,800 $135,000 $490,800
2024 $5,674 $625,800 $135,000 $490,800
2023 $5,143 $544,200 $135,000 $409,200
2022 $4,626 $544,200 $135,000 $409,200
2021 $4,464 $460,200 $100,000 $360,200
2020 $4,464 $460,200 $100,000 $360,200
2019 $4,630 $458,400 $100,000 $358,400
2018 $990 $100,000 $100,000 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST2044466

Bright MLS

APN: 46M-6AB-674

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.