100 Silver Valley Blvd Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $227,242 - $274,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Silver Valley Blvd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $246,061, approximately $138 per square foot. 100 Silver Valley Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Lemke Helen S
Bought by
Dawley Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Lemke Donald L and Lemke Helen S
Bought by
Lemke Donald L and Lemke Helen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Dennis Richard G and Dennis Martha E
Bought by
Lemke Donald L and Lemke Helen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Harry James B
Bought by
Dennis Richard G and Dennis Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawley Investments Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Lemke Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Lemke Donald L | $161,000 | Village Title Agency | |
| Dennis Richard G | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemke Donald L | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Richard G | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $64,019 | $5,205 | $58,814 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $64,019 | $5,205 | $58,814 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $64,019 | $5,205 | $58,814 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $51,692 | $4,197 | $47,495 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $51,692 | $4,197 | $47,495 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $51,700 | $4,200 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $40,160 | $4,200 | $35,960 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $40,160 | $4,150 | $36,010 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $40,160 | $4,150 | $36,010 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $40,160 | $4,150 | $36,010 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $40,160 | $4,150 | $36,010 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $40,160 | $4,150 | $36,010 |
| 2013 | $2,156 | $45,030 | $4,770 | $40,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map