100 Simmons Dr Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $503,974 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Simmons Dr, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $519,494, approximately $232 per square foot. 100 Simmons Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Lopez Carlos G and Lopez Dalia
Bought by
Massaviol Daniel F and Massaviol Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$24,993
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$494,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Sams L W
Bought by
Lopez Carlos G and Lopez Dalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,678
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massaviol Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Carlos G | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Carlos G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massaviol Daniel F | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Carlos G | $90,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,110 | $521,920 | $56,000 | $465,920 |
| 2024 | $7,110 | $435,070 | $56,000 | $379,070 |
| 2023 | $7,110 | $435,070 | $56,000 | $379,070 |
| 2022 | $10,031 | $435,070 | $56,000 | $379,070 |
| 2021 | $8,430 | $338,760 | $56,000 | $282,760 |
| 2020 | $8,570 | $338,760 | $56,000 | $282,760 |
| 2019 | $9,341 | $347,700 | $52,500 | $295,200 |
| 2018 | $9,436 | $347,700 | $52,500 | $295,200 |
| 2017 | $7,342 | $269,240 | $39,200 | $230,040 |
| 2016 | $7,342 | $269,240 | $39,200 | $230,040 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $229,350 | $39,200 | $190,150 |
| 2014 | $5,320 | $217,380 | $39,200 | $178,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map