100 Skylar Ln Four Oaks, NC 27524
Elevation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Skylar Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524 and is currently estimated at $281,003, approximately $202 per square foot. 100 Skylar Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Parker Terri Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,153
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Huddleston Scott L and Huddleston Mary S
Bought by
Us Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Terri Lee | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $97,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Terri Lee | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $247,980 | $60,000 | $187,980 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $146,040 | $44,000 | $102,040 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $146,040 | $44,000 | $102,040 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $146,040 | $44,000 | $102,040 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $146,040 | $44,000 | $102,040 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $146,040 | $44,000 | $102,040 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $146,040 | $44,000 | $102,040 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $119,460 | $30,000 | $89,460 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $119,460 | $30,000 | $89,460 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $119,460 | $30,000 | $89,460 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $119,460 | $30,000 | $89,460 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $119,460 | $30,000 | $89,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map