NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Sparta Ln Apex, NC 27502

Estimated Value: $324,761 - $343,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 100 Sparta Ln, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $330,690, approximately $275 per square foot. 100 Sparta Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Seanlin Ashley Brooks
Bought by
Tryon Barry and Tryon Lori
Current Estimated Value
$330,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,275
Outstanding Balance
$96,453
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,237

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Errato Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Scanlin Ashley Brooks

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,100
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Maness Edmond Scott and Douglass Dyanna L
Bought by
Errato Kimberly Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Homeplaces Llc
Bought by
Maness Edmond Scott and Douglass Dyanna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,343
Interest Rate
7.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tryon Barry $162,000 None Available
Scanlin Ashley Brooks $130,500 None Available
Errato Kimberly Ann $118,000 --
Maness Edmond Scott $112,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tryon Barry $121,275
Previous Owner Scanlin Ashley Brooks $26,100
Previous Owner Scanlin Ashley Brooks $104,400
Previous Owner Errato Kimberly Ann $94,000
Previous Owner Maness Edmond Scott $112,343
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,687 $305,434 $130,000 $175,434
2024 $2,627 $305,434 $130,000 $175,434
2023 $2,463 $222,720 $70,000 $152,720
2022 $2,313 $222,720 $70,000 $152,720
2021 $2,225 $222,720 $70,000 $152,720
2020 $2,203 $222,720 $70,000 $152,720
2019 $1,671 $145,386 $50,000 $95,386
2018 $1,575 $145,386 $50,000 $95,386
2017 $1,467 $145,386 $50,000 $95,386
2016 $1,446 $145,386 $50,000 $95,386
2015 $1,398 $137,197 $42,000 $95,197
2014 -- $137,197 $42,000 $95,197
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.