Estimated Value: $185,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Spencer Rd, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $211,695, approximately $106 per square foot. 100 Spencer Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Way Morris L and Way Janet E
Bought by
Way Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Bought by
Way Morris L and Way Janet E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Janet E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Way Morris L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $36,986 | $2,767 | $34,219 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $36,986 | $2,767 | $34,219 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $36,986 | $2,767 | $34,219 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $36,986 | $2,767 | $34,219 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $36,986 | $2,767 | $34,219 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $36,986 | $2,767 | $34,219 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $36,986 | $2,767 | $34,219 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $36,986 | $2,767 | $34,219 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $36,986 | $2,767 | $34,219 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $36,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,986 | $2,767 | $34,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map