Estimated Value: $307,227 - $778,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Spring Ln, Baden, PA 15005 and is currently estimated at $579,057, approximately $309 per square foot. 100 Spring Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Malchano Kathy
Bought by
Miller Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Flowers Sandra L
Bought by
Malchano Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Malchano Kathy L
Bought by
Miller Brenda Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Flowers Sandra L
Bought by
Flowers Sandra L and Malchano Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Apel Janet A
Bought by
Apel Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Malchano Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Malchano Kathy L | -- | -- | |
| Malchano Kathy L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Brenda Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Miller Brenda Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Flowers Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Apel Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $118,400 | $54,100 | $64,300 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $118,400 | $54,100 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $118,400 | $54,100 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $118,400 | $54,100 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $118,400 | $54,100 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $118,400 | $54,100 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $118,400 | $54,100 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $560 | $118,400 | $54,100 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $118,400 | $54,100 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $560 | $118,400 | $54,100 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $560 | $118,400 | $54,100 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $118,400 | $54,100 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map