100 Spring St Hope Valley, RI 02832
Hope Valley-Rockville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $890,578
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Spring St, Hope Valley, RI 02832 and is currently estimated at $738,395, approximately $330 per square foot. 100 Spring St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Spelman Richard E and Spelman Janice L
Bought by
Richard E Spelman T E and Richard Spelman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Overend Jean and Greene Karen
Bought by
Spelman Richard E and Spelman Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard E Spelman T E | -- | None Available | |
| Richard E Spelman T E | -- | None Available | |
| Spelman Richard E | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spelman Richard E | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,041 | $656,700 | $259,000 | $397,700 |
| 2024 | $9,890 | $656,700 | $259,000 | $397,700 |
| 2023 | $9,627 | $656,700 | $259,000 | $397,700 |
| 2022 | $9,474 | $511,300 | $161,200 | $350,100 |
| 2021 | $9,474 | $511,300 | $161,200 | $350,100 |
| 2020 | $9,347 | $511,300 | $161,200 | $350,100 |
| 2019 | $9,517 | $460,200 | $174,700 | $285,500 |
| 2018 | $9,236 | $460,200 | $174,700 | $285,500 |
| 2017 | $9,236 | $460,200 | $174,700 | $285,500 |
| 2016 | $8,524 | $413,000 | $133,100 | $279,900 |
| 2015 | $8,417 | $413,000 | $133,100 | $279,900 |
| 2014 | $8,524 | $413,000 | $133,100 | $279,900 |
| 2013 | $9,353 | $473,100 | $168,900 | $304,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map