100 Spring Valley Ct Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $1,077,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Spring Valley Ct, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $476,000, approximately $257 per square foot. 100 Spring Valley Ct is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Cross Timbers Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $155,000 | $155,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $714 | $120,000 | $120,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $714 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $953 | $51,490 | $50,000 | $1,490 |
| 2021 | $998 | $51,490 | $50,000 | $1,490 |
| 2020 | $978 | $50,730 | $50,000 | $730 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $50,730 | $50,000 | $730 |
| 2018 | $466 | $22,740 | $22,350 | $390 |
| 2017 | $444 | $22,740 | $22,350 | $390 |
| 2016 | $444 | $22,740 | $22,350 | $390 |
| 2015 | $164 | $22,740 | $22,350 | $390 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,740 | $22,350 | $390 |
Source: Public Records
Map