Cindy Laton
Century 21 Russ Hollins, Realtors
(980) 324-2250
102 Total Sales
1 in Kannapolis
$375,000 Price
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $304,407
This home is located at 100 Springway Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $292,852, approximately $203 per square foot. 100 Springway Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Cindy Laton
Century 21 Russ Hollins, Realtors
(980) 324-2250
102 Total Sales
1 in Kannapolis
$375,000 Price
Lindsey Belk
Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC
(803) 560-5021
101 Total Sales
1 in Kannapolis
$300,000 Price
Cheryl Obijiski
Realty Executives of Hickory
(240) 222-1044
51 Total Sales
1 in Kannapolis
$365,000 Price
Wess Cason
Wess Cason Realty Inc
(980) 990-3054
40 Total Sales
1 in Kannapolis
$500,000 Price
Nancy Jarrell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
(980) 326-4771
105 Total Sales
12 in Kannapolis
$130K - $597K Price Range
Barbara Lomax
Wallace Realty
(980) 305-7150
44 Total Sales
1 in Kannapolis
$236,500 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $45,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $79,269 | ||
| Closed | Cook Russell E | $80,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $240,030 | $65,000 | $175,030 |
| 2025 | $2,726 | $240,030 | $65,000 | $175,030 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $240,030 | $65,000 | $175,030 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $153,990 | $39,000 | $114,990 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $139,660 | $39,000 | $100,660 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $139,660 | $39,000 | $100,660 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $139,660 | $39,000 | $100,660 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $119,360 | $32,000 | $87,360 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $119,360 | $32,000 | $87,360 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $119,360 | $32,000 | $87,360 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $111,900 | $30,000 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $111,900 | $30,000 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $111,900 | $30,000 | $81,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.