100 Spruce Ave Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $131,613 - $171,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Spruce Ave, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $155,653, approximately $115 per square foot. 100 Spruce Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brewton Elementary School, Brewton Middle School, and TR Miller High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $19,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $992 | $26,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $992 | $18,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $948 | $18,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $875 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $875 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $875 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,760 | $3,000 | $12,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,760 | $3,000 | $12,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map