Estimated Value: $663,000 - $990,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Station Ave, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $801,489, approximately $499 per square foot. 100 Station Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Alfred E
Bought by
Johnson Matrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Matrie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,972 | $186,930 | $60,690 | $126,240 |
| 2024 | $6,972 | $186,930 | $60,690 | $126,240 |
| 2023 | $6,519 | $186,930 | $60,690 | $126,240 |
| 2022 | $6,341 | $186,930 | $60,690 | $126,240 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $186,930 | $60,690 | $126,240 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $186,930 | $60,690 | $126,240 |
| 2019 | $5,863 | $186,930 | $60,690 | $126,240 |
| 2018 | $5,761 | $186,930 | $60,690 | $126,240 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $186,930 | $60,690 | $126,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,930 | $60,690 | $126,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,930 | $60,690 | $126,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,930 | $60,690 | $126,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map