Seller's Agent in 2013
Wendy Smith
RE/MAX
(413) 822-1488
10 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $324,000
Park-like grounds surround this unique 1920 cape. Three bedrooms, one and a half baths. Open, airy floorplan, wood floors. New windows, new doors, new roof and repointed chimnies. Completely private backyard with in-ground pool, sundeck. Convenient commute to New York and other points West. Possibly run your business from home, BG zoning.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Mack Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Mack Daniel W | -- | -- | |
| Mack David | $171,500 | -- | |
| Mack David | $171,500 | -- | |
| Cravish Peter | $170,000 | -- | |
| Cravish Peter | $170,000 | -- | |
| Smith Carol | $119,900 | -- | |
| Smith Carol | $119,900 | -- | |
| Carmel Karen | $80,000 | -- | |
| Buratto John | $63,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mack Daniel | $150,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Daniel W | $171,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack David | $172,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Cravish Peter | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $171,500 | -4.7% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $274,400 | $69,100 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $257,500 | $69,100 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $242,600 | $69,100 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $218,400 | $69,100 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $196,300 | $69,100 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $179,500 | $56,100 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $169,300 | $52,100 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $165,600 | $52,100 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $156,400 | $49,100 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $155,000 | $49,100 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $155,000 | $49,100 | $105,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Wendy Smith
RE/MAX
(413) 822-1488
10 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
James Gelinas
GELINAS REAL ESTATE
(413) 281-9486
49 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202880
APN: PITT-000005D-000014-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.