NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Stevens St Brookland, AR 72417

Estimated Value: $138,277 - $220,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
975 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 100 Stevens St, Brookland, AR 72417 and is currently estimated at $180,069, approximately $184 per square foot. 100 Stevens St is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Brookland Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Brookland Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Stallings Bobbie
Bought by
Oswalt Ricky L and Oswalt Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
$180,069

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Shirley and Wilson Of
Bought by
Stallings Earnest and Stallings Bobbie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Bought by
Wilson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1988
Bought by
Combs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oswalt Ricky L -- None Listed On Document
Stallings Earnest $36,000 None Available
Wilson $34,000 --
Combs $25,000 --
Lawrence $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stallings Earnest $28,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $564 $14,056 $3,000 $11,056
2024 $564 $14,056 $3,000 $11,056
2023 $524 $14,056 $3,000 $11,056
2022 $480 $14,056 $3,000 $11,056
2021 $451 $9,570 $600 $8,970
2020 $456 $9,570 $600 $8,970
2019 $456 $9,570 $600 $8,970
2018 $456 $9,570 $600 $8,970
2017 $427 $9,570 $600 $8,970
2016 $394 $8,110 $600 $7,510
2015 $398 $8,110 $600 $7,510
2014 $398 $8,110 $600 $7,510
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.