100 Stokesay Ct Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,007 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Stokesay Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $649,752, approximately $259 per square foot. 100 Stokesay Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Porter Charles A and Wood Cheryl
Bought by
Quinones Manuel A and Rivera Vivian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,381
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Porter Charles A and Porter Cheryl Wood
Bought by
Porter Cgheryl Wood
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,381
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Fuller Glenn Bruce and Fuller Wendy Lee
Bought by
Porter Charles A and Porter Cheryl Wood
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1993
Bought by
Fuller Glenn B and Fuller Wendy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Manuel A | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Porter Cgheryl Wood | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Charles A | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Fuller Glenn B | $170,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinones Manuel A | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Charles A | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $560,669 | $165,000 | $395,669 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $560,669 | $165,000 | $395,669 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $401,889 | $115,000 | $286,889 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $401,889 | $115,000 | $286,889 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $401,889 | $115,000 | $286,889 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $401,889 | $115,000 | $286,889 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $320,992 | $96,000 | $224,992 |
| 2018 | $0 | $320,992 | $96,000 | $224,992 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $320,992 | $96,000 | $224,992 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $289,329 | $96,000 | $193,329 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $297,885 | $86,000 | $211,885 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $297,885 | $86,000 | $211,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map