100 Summit Ave Midland, PA 15059
Ohioville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Summit Ave, Midland, PA 15059 and is currently estimated at $101,023, approximately $119 per square foot. 100 Summit Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Western Beaver County Junior/Senior High School, and Lincoln Park Performing Arts Cs.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Miskimen Thomas W
Bought by
Hively Geroge E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,698
Outstanding Balance
$48,305
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$52,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Conti Mtge Corp
Bought by
Miskimen Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hively Geroge E | $79,000 | -- | |
| Miskimen Thomas W | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hively Geroge E | $80,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Miskimen Thomas W | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $41,500 | $11,600 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $41,500 | $11,600 | $29,900 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $20,450 | $3,050 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $20,450 | $3,050 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $20,450 | $3,050 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $20,450 | $3,050 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $20,450 | $3,050 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $20,450 | $3,050 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $20,450 | $3,050 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $20,450 | $3,050 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $454 | $20,450 | $3,050 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $454 | $20,450 | $3,050 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map